Local News

Prime Minister Dr Abiy appoints various officials

Prime Minister Dr Abiy Ahmed appointed the following officials today.

1. Ambassador Degfe Bula- Director General of Justice and Legal System Research and Training Institute with the Rank of Minister

2. Fekadu Tessema -Coordinator of Democratic System Building Coordination Center with the Rank of State Minister

3. Sadat Nasha- Democratic System Building Center State Minister

4. Zadig Abrha – Democratic System Building Center State Minister

5. Dr Temesgen Burka – Democratic System Building Center State Minister

6. Leharssa Abdulahi –State Minister of Health

7. Berhanu Feyisa –State Minister of Health

8. Prof. Fekadu Beyene- State Minister of Agriculture and Animal Resources

9. Dr Eyasu Abrha –State Minister of Agriculture and Animal Resources

10. Sisay Tola- State Minister of Communication and Information

11. Dr Mebratu Gebremariam –State Minister Communication and Information

12. Eshete Assfaw –State Minister of Transport

13. Hiwot Mosisa –State Minister of Transport

14. Dr Negash Wakshaw- State Minister of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

15. Dr Abrha Adugna – State Minister of Water, Irrigation and Electricity

16. Yohannes Dinkayehu –State Minister of Industry

17. Ayana Zewde –State Minister of Industry

18.Tedros Gebere-Egziabher –Deputy Director General of Ethiopian Revenues and Customs Authority with the rank of State Minister

19. Kefyalew Tefera –State Minister of Public Service and Human Resources

20. Kassahun Gofe –State Minister of Government Communication Affairs Office

21. Temesgen Tilahun – State Minister of Government Communication Affairs Office

22. Dr Mebrhatu Meles –State Minister of Trade

23. Habtamu Sisay –State Minister of Trade

24. Ambassador Lela-Alem Gebreyohannes –State Minister of Defense

25. Getachew Hailemariam – State Minister of Defense

26. Admasu Ango- State Minister of Federal Attorney General

27. Geleta Seyoum –State Minister of   Federal Attorney General

28. Ahmed Tusa- State Minister of Finance and Economic Cooperation

29. Ambassador Miganu Arega- State Minister of Labor and Social Affairs

30. Assfa Kumssa – State Minister of Mines, Petroleum and natural Gas

31. Bizunesh Meseret – State Minister of Culture and Tourism

32. Buzena Alkedir –State Minister of Culture and Tourism

33. Prof. Afework Kassu- State Minister of Foreign Affairs

34. Ambassador Birtukan Ayano- State Minister of Foreign Affairs

35. Aster Dawit – State Minister of Women and Children

36. Firehiwot Ayalew –State Minister of Youth and Sports

37. Ferhiya Mohammed –State Minister of Youth and Sports

38. Misrak Mamo –State Minister of Public Enterprises

39. Simegn Wube –State Minister of Public Enterprises

40. Getachew Balcha –State Minister of Public Enterprises

41. Colonel Tazer Gebre-Egziabher –State Minister of Urban Development and Housing

42. Ifrah Ali –State Minister of Science and Technology

43.Worku Guangul – State Minister for office service and Good Governance

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close